高端产品
相关解决方案
相关下载
在线咨询

联系电话:

您的位置:首页 > 高端产品 > 测试仪表 > 应力分析仪 > Neubrex公司高分辨率应力分析仪NBX-6065

Neubrex公司高分辨率应力分析仪NBX-6065

NBX-6065是具有单端、双端接口的应力分析仪和温度分析仪。可做备份,已防光纤环断裂。

规格参数:

Laser Wavelength 1550±2 nm
Distance Range 50m, 100m, 250m, 500m, 1km, 2.5km, 5km, 10km, 25 km
Measurement Frequency Range 913 GHz
Range of Strain Measurements -30,000 ~ +40,000με (-3% ~ 4%)
Measurement Frequency Scan Step 1, 2, 5, 10, 20, 50MHz
Readout Resolution 5 cm (minimum)
Sampling Points 600,000 (default)
Average Count Settings 2^5~2^23 times (inc. Hardware Average Count 2^16)
Function
PPP-BOTDA BOTDR
Pulse Width
2 ns 5 ns 10 ns 5 ns 10 ns 20 ns 50 ns
Spatial Resolution
20 cm 50 cm 100 cm 50 cm 100 cm 200 cm 500 cm
Dynamic Range*1 2 dB 3 dB 6 dB 2 dB 3 dB 5 dB 7 dB
Max. Measurement Distance (approx.)*2 5 km 10 km 20 km 5 km 10 km 15 km 20 km
Optical Budget*1*6 7 dB 8 dB 10 dB 4 dB 5 dB 7 dB 8 dB
Measurement Accuracy*3 15με/ 0.75 ℃ 30με/ 1.5 ℃
Repeatability(σ)*3*4*5 10με/ 0.5 ℃ 75με
/ 3.5℃
50με
/ 2.5℃
20με/ 1 ℃
Measurement Time*7 5 seconds (minimum)
Measurement Speed
FS mode*8 15 Hz (maximum)
AT mode*9 550 Hz (maximum)
Suitable Fiber
Single Mode Optical Fiber 
Fiber Connecter
FC-APC / SC-APC (factory option)
Power Supply AC100240V 50/60Hz 250VA
Laser Class
Class 1 (IEC60825-1: 2001)
Dimensions / Weights
456(W)×485(D)×286(H) mm / 30 kg
Operating Temperature
1035, Humidity below 85 % (no dew condensation)
Storage Temperature
050
Place of Production
Japan
(2012/03/28)
*1 Based on 2^15 average cycles (BOTDR) / Based on 2^15 average cycles in progressive measurement mode (PPP-BOTDA).
*2 Based on average fiber loss of 0.3 dB/km using single mode fiber.
*3 Based on the measurement of strain-free, UV-coated fiber.
*4 Based on the measurement with strain-free, UV-coated fiber and in constant temperature environment.
*5 Maximum standard deviation of measurement value in 5 consecutive measurements for 100 consecutive points.
*6 Within the allowable range adjusted by the optical power excluding the case of nonlinear phenomena. 
*7 The settings of 50 m distance range, 2^14 count settings, 41 scanning steps excluding the time for Pulse Adjustment.
*8 The settings of 50 m range, 2^8 count settings, 41 scanning steps in batch processing mode (PPP-BOTDA only).
*9 The settings of 50 m range, 2^8 count settings, 1 scanning step in batch processing mode.
*1-*6 are all based on a frequency scan step of 5 MHz and with Pulse Adjustment and Auto Frequency Adjustment on.


请填写下表,我们的工作人员会第一时间与您取得联系。

公司全称
姓名
电话
电子邮件
产品需求