高端产品
相关解决方案
相关下载
在线咨询

联系电话:

您的位置:首页 > 高端产品 > 测试仪表 > 应力分析仪 > Neubrex公司高分辨率应力分析仪、温度分析仪NBX-5000

Neubrex公司高分辨率应力分析仪、温度分析仪NBX-5000

高分辨率应力分析仪、温度分析仪 NBX-5000

NBX-5000应力分析仪使用布里渊光时域反射计(BOTDR)测量单模光纤因拉力或温度而产生的频移。动态测量型号NBX-5000A可选。

● 基于布里渊光时域反射计的应力分析仪性价比高

● 可以测量单模光纤每一点的拉力或温度

● 长距测量,测量长度可达25 km

规格参数:

Laser Wavelength 1550±2 nm
Distance Range 50m ~ 27 km
Measurement Frequency Range 913 GHz
Range of Strain Measurements -30,000 ~ +40,000με (-3% ~ 4%)
Measurement Frequency Scan Step 1, 2, 5, 10, 20, 50MHz
Readout Resolution 5 cm (minimum)
Sampling Points 600,000 (default), 3,000,000 (maximum)
Average Count Settings 2^5~2^23 times (inc. Hardware Average Count 2^16)
Function
BOTDR
Pulse Width
10 ns 20 ns 50 ns 100 ns
Spatial Resolution
1 m 2 m 5 m 10 m
Dynamic Range*1 5 dB 8 dB 10 dB 13 dB
Max. Measurement Distance (approx.)*2 15 km 20 km 27 km 27 km
Optical Budget*1*6 7 dB 10 dB 12 dB 15 dB
Measurement Accuracy*3*4 30με/ 1.5 ℃
Repeatability(σ)*3*4*5 20με/ 1 ℃
Measurement Time*7 NBX-5000 5 seconds (minimum)
NBX-5000A 0.1 seconds (minimum)
Suitable Fiber
Single Mode Optical Fiber 
Fiber Connecter
FC-APC / SC-APC (factory option)
Remort Control Interface TCP/IP / GPIB (factory option)
Power Supply AC100240V 50/60Hz 250VA
Laser Class
Class 1 (IEC60825-1: 2001)
Dimensions / Weights
456(W)×485(D)×286(H) mm / 30 kg
Operating Temperature
1035, Humidity below 85 % (no dew condensation)
Storage Temperature
050
Place of Production
Japan

*1 Based on 2^15 average cycles.
*2 Based on average fiber loss of 0.3 dB/km using single mode fiber.
*3 Based on the measurement of strain-free, UV-coated fiber.
*4 Based on the measurement with strain-free, UV-coated fiber and in constant temperature environment.
*5 Maximum standard deviation of measurement value in 5 consecutive measurements for 100 consecutive points.
*6 Within the allowable range adjusted by the optical power excluding the case of nonlinear phenomena. 
*7 The settings of 50 m distance range, 2^8-14 count settings, 41 scanning steps excluding the time for Pulse Adjustment.
*1-*6 are all based on a frequency scan step of 5 MHz and with Pulse Adjustment and Auto Frequency Adjustment on.

请填写下表,我们的工作人员会第一时间与您取得联系。

公司全称
姓名
电话
电子邮件
产品需求